OIL SEEDS

Safflower Seed

Botanical Name: Carthamus Tinctorius

Other Name: Kusumphool Beej

Part Used: Seeds

Niger Seed

Botanical Name: Guilandina Abyssynica

Other Name: Ramtil

Part Used: Seeds

Annatto Seed

Botanical Name: Bixa Orellana

Other Name: Sindhuri

Part Used: Seeds

Sunflower Seed

Botanical Name: Helianthus Annuus

Other Name: Surajmukhi Beej

Part Used: Seeds

Amaranthus Seed

Botanical Name: Amaranthus Paniculatus

Other Name: Rajgira

Part Used: Seeds

Flax Seeds

Botanical Name: Linum Usitatissimum

Other Name: Alsi

Part Used: Seeds

Sunhemp Seed

Botanical Name: Crotalaria Juncea

Other Name: Sanbeej

Part Used: Seeds

Castor Seed

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis

Other Name: Erand

Part Used: Seeds

Sorghum Seed

Botanical Name: Sorghum Vulgare

Other Name: Jowar

Part Used: Seeds