DRIED FLOWERS

Pink Rose
Pink Rose

Botanical Name: Rosa Damascena

Other Name: Phool Gulab

Part Used: Flowers,Petals

Chamomile
Chamomile

Botanical Name: Anthemis Nobillis

Other Name: Babuna

Part Used: Flowers

Marigold
Marigold

Botanical Name: Tagetes Erecta

Other Name: Genda

Part Used: Flowers

Safflower
Safflower

Botanical Name: Carthamus Tinctorius

Other Name: Kusumphool

Part Used: Flowers,Petals,Seeds

Dhaiphul
Dhaiphul

Botanical Name: Woodfordia Floribunda

Other Name: Fire Flame Bush

Part Used: Flowers

Shoe Flower
Shoe Flower

Botanical Name: Hibiscus Rosasinensis

Other Name: Chinese Rose

Part Used: Flower