NATURAL GUMS

Olibanum
Olibanum

Botanical Name: Boswellia Glabra/ Serrata

Other Name: Salai Guggul

Part Used: Gums

Myrrh
Myrrh

Botanical Name: Balsamodendron Myrrha

Other Name: Hirabol

Part Used: Gums

Devil’s Dung
Devil’s Dung

Botanical Name: Ferula Assafoetida

Other Name: Hing

Part Used: Gums

Bamboo Camphor
Bamboo Camphor

Botanical Name: Phyllostachys- Bambusoides

Other Name: Banslochan

Part Used: Gums

Bastard Teak
Bastard Teak

Botanical Name: Butea Frondosa

Other Name: Keysu/Tesu/Palas/Kino/Kamar Kas

Part Used: Gums

Indian Bedellium
Indian Bedellium

Botanical Name: Balsamodendron Mukul

Other Name: Guggal

Part Used: Gums