SPICES

Red Chillies
Chillies

Botanical Name: Capsicum Annum

Other Name: Lal Mirchi

Part Used: Fruits

Dill Seed
Dill Seed

Botanical Name: Anethum Graveolens

Other Name: Sowa

Part Used: Seeds

Fenugreek Seed
Fenugreek Seed

Botanical Name: Trigonella Foenum -Graeceum

Other Name: Methi

Part Used: Leaves,Seeds

Black Cumin
Black Cumin

Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa

Other Name: Kalonji

Part Used: Seeds

Turmeric
Turmeric + more..

Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa

Other Name: Haldi

Part Used: Roots

Black Pepper
Black Pepper

Botanical Name: Piper Nigrum

Other Name: Kali Miri

Part Used: Seeds

Ginger
Ginger

Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale

Other Name: Adrak / Soonth

Part Used: Roots

Fennel Seed
Fennel Seed

Botanical Name: Foeniculum Vulgare

Other Name: Badi Sauf

Part Used: Seeds

Cumin Seed
Cumin Seed

Botanical Name: Cuminum Cyminum

Other Name: Jeera

Part Used: Seeds