HERBS

Pink Rose
Pink Rose

Botanical Name: Rosa Damascena

Other Name: Phool Gulab

Part Used: Flowers,Petals

Chaksu
Chaksu

Botanical Name: Cassia Absus

Other Name: Chimar

Part Used: Seeds

Senna Leaves
Senna Leaves

Botanical Name: Cassia Angustifolia

Other Name: Sonamukhi

Part Used: Leaves,Pods

Damiana Leaves
Damiana Leaves

Botanical Name: Turnera Diffusa

Other Name: Damiana

Part Used: Leaves

Yellow Harda
Chebulic Myrobalan

Botanical Name: Terminalia Chebula

Other Name: Yellow Harda

Part Used: Fruits

Black Himej
Myrobalan Black

Botanical Name: Terminalia Chebula

Other Name: Himej

Part Used: Fruits

Indian Ginseng
Indian Ginseng

Botanical Name: Withania Somnifera

Other Name: Ashwagandha

Part Used: Root

Coleus Root
Coleus Root

Botanical Name: Coleus Barbatus

Other Name: Garmalu Roots

Part Used: Roots

Caltrop Small
Caltrop Small

Botanical Name: Tribulus Terrestris

Other Name: Gokhru Small

Part Used: Fruits